Menu

10th Annual Inspiring Hope Run

May 11, 2019 - 9:00am - Mukilteo, WA

InspiringHope

Overall Finish List

May 09, 2015



10K

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                     Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Kevin Saur                 1048    39   M       1 Top Fin             35:23.8
      2    Craig Johnson              1074    43   M       2 Top Fin             40:55.4
      3    Austin Schantz             1057    27   M       1 20-29               42:46.9
      4    Miran McCash               1068    25   F       1 Top Fin             43:15.5
      5    Eric Olson                 1045    45   M       1 40-49               44:41.1
      6    Mel Oshiro                 1039    54   M       1 50-59               45:46.4
      7    Thomas Stewart             1030    59   M       2 50-59               46:38.8
      8    Alan Melling               1043    60   M       1 60-99               47:25.4
      9    Staci Stratton             1022    26   F       2 Top Fin             47:37.2
     10    Daniel Kittle              1051    33   M       1 30-39               47:50.7
     11    wendy beck                 1036    43   F       1 40-49               48:46.6
     12    Donna Beard                1060                 1 50-59               48:49.0
     13    Ben Goecke                 1065    34   M       2 30-39               49:24.1
     14    Katie Schantz              1056    24   F       1 20-29               49:41.2
     15    Suzanne Robbins            1047    53   F       2 50-59               49:55.9
     16    Juliet Roske               1001    35   F       1 30-39               50:20.2
     17    Jeffrey Ferguson           1332    41   M       2 40-49               50:21.3
     18    Larry Monson               1071    56   M       3 50-59               50:32.8
     19    Bruce Kittle               1052    61   M       2 60-99               50:43.6
     20    Leondra Weiss              1009    46   F       2 40-49               51:02.1
     21    Mike Boulanger             1026    58   M       4 50-59               51:37.9
     22    Brent Hinz                 1050    44   M       3 40-49               52:03.8
     23    Marnie Griffith            1066    36   F       2 30-39               52:13.1
     24    alan tharp                 1041    63   M       3 60-99               52:13.2
     25    Megan Riddle               1073    29   F       2 20-29               52:18.5
     26    Caitlin Laird              1334    24   F       3 20-29               52:32.8
     27    Thomas Coyne               1049    24   M       2 20-29               52:51.2
     28    Becky Berry                1061    54   F       3 50-59               53:03.3
     29    Arthur Eckhardt            1002    38   M       3 30-39               53:34.6
     30    brian larson               1046    43   M       4 40-49               54:09.7
     31    Keith Borland              1062    30   M       4 30-39               54:36.1
     32    Ron Colwell                1064    54   M       5 50-59               55:03.2
     33    Kenny Williams             1029    49   M       5 40-49               55:20.6
     34    Lindsey Boldrin            1037    35   F       3 30-39               55:23.5
     35    Jessica Sowa               1058    40   F       3 40-49               55:26.9
     36    Carol Coram                1017    64   F       1 60-99               55:35.6
     37    Julie Laatsch              1031    51   F       4 50-59               55:39.4
     38    Sarah Maxwell              1034    31   F       4 30-39               55:46.8
     39    Chinatsu McCaw             1069    45   F       4 40-49               56:01.8
     40    James Harris               1274    45   M       6 40-49               56:06.9
     41    Dana McCaw                 1070    16   F       1 16-19               56:10.3
     42    Shana Jukes                1333    39   F       5 30-39               56:16.5
     43    Beckie Freed               1023    43   F       5 40-49               56:35.7
     44    Emma Cloutier              1015    50   F       5 50-59               57:00.7
     45    Sandy Brooks               1053    50   F       6 50-59               57:07.5
     46    Christine Cava             1200    30   F       6 30-39               57:39.6
     47    Megan Andersen             1173    27   F       4 20-29               57:41.8
     48    Rob Roske                  1003    36   M       5 30-39               58:23.1
     49    Danial Hanes               1067    23   M       3 20-29               58:33.1
     50    Jonathan Wright            1325    28   M       4 20-29               58:41.0
     51    Jan Osterwald              1040    59   F       7 50-59               58:45.3
     52    Bullwinkle Rock            1044    39   F       7 30-39               59:37.4
     53    Alix Partnow               1072    34   F       8 30-39               59:39.7
     54    Wendy Sullivan             1319    44   F       6 40-49             1:00:01.2
     55    Kate Kent                  1212    25   F       5 20-29             1:00:36.3
     56    Amanda Morgan              1219    24   F       6 20-29             1:00:37.4
     57    Raelani Kesler             1006    21   F       7 20-29             1:00:37.5
     58    Chris Kesler               1004    50   M       6 50-59             1:00:39.6
     59    Mike Stein                 1028    40   M       7 40-49             1:00:48.8
     60    Amy Strandy                1343    30   F       9 30-39             1:01:25.1
     61    Angie Cram                 1338    31   F      10 30-39             1:01:40.0
     62    Etienne Cloutier           1027    50   M       7 50-59             1:01:51.1
     63    Lizzie Lee                 1337    58   F       8 50-59             1:01:56.5
     64    Emily Edeen                1312    28   F       8 20-29             1:02:11.8
     65    Megan Wright               1324    29   F       9 20-29             1:02:12.9
     66    Adria DeForeest            1245    38   F      11 30-39             1:02:30.7
     67    Corina Luca                1222    26   F      10 20-29             1:02:31.8
     68    Monika Weiss               1010    41   F       7 40-49             1:02:52.1
     69    Geri Bullard               1321    50   F       9 50-59             1:03:17.4
     70    Tristan Simpson            1014    12   M       1 11-15             1:04:42.2
     71    Shannon Eichhorn           1331    49   F       8 40-49             1:04:52.4
     72    Tracy Peckham              1020    32   F      12 30-39             1:05:43.1
     73    Chris Morgan               1055    66   M       4 60-99             1:05:58.1
     74    Warwick Dodds              1310    37   M       6 30-39             1:06:56.1
     75    Candace Sokulski           1341    40   F       9 40-49             1:07:07.4
     76    Christie Kesler            1005    50   F      10 50-59             1:08:16.9
     77    Kandi Baar                 1320    36   F      13 30-39             1:09:17.5
     78    Erica Grace                1019    43   F      10 40-49             1:10:10.7
     79    Juan Cruz Jr.              1327    56   M       8 50-59             1:10:14.4
     80    Rodney Choy                1273    71   M       5 60-99             1:11:10.2
     81    Drew Kindle                1317    14   M       2 11-15             1:11:10.4
     82    Maggie Stuefloten          1344    19   F       2 16-19             1:11:19.8
     83    Tom Osterwald              1042    67   M       6 60-99             1:11:20.3
     84    Sandy Janson               1259    56   F      11 50-59             1:11:28.6
     85    Bailey Kindle              1318    17   F       3 16-19             1:12:39.1
     86    Tricia Stratton            1276    53   F      12 50-59             1:12:39.9
     87    Pamela Wong                1323    48   F      11 40-49             1:12:52.7
     88    Amy Elsemore               1322    43   F      12 40-49             1:12:53.2
     89    Krista Gessner             1018    35   F      14 30-39             1:13:39.4
     90    Tyrone Whalen              1281    73   M       7 60-99             1:14:04.7
     91    Davin Kesler               1007    17   M       1 16-19             1:14:53.0
     92    Laura Sheptock             1021    34   F      15 30-39             1:15:13.9
     93    Beau Manikoth              1033    40   M       8 40-49             1:15:32.9
     94    Tiffany Williams           1035    27   F      11 20-29             1:16:28.4
     95    Joshua Bergseng            1329    30   M       7 30-39             1:17:27.7
     96    Sarah Lambert              1328    38   F      16 30-39             1:20:00.5
     97    Mina Khuu                  1295    37   F      17 30-39             1:20:43.7
     98    Justin Larsen              1012    34   M       8 30-39             1:21:31.2
     99    Christina Marin            1336    29   F      12 20-29             1:21:32.3
    100    Camiya Brown               1311    37   F      18 30-39             1:21:47.7

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                     Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
    101    Davis Lam                  1335    31   M       9 30-39             1:22:09.5
    102    Margaret Toth              1314    63   F       2 60-99             1:23:04.4
    103    Doris Hatton               1313    59   F      13 50-59             1:27:06.5
    104    Andrea Reed                1280    47   F      13 40-49             1:27:45.9
    105    Karin Scott                1024    54   F      14 50-59             1:32:23.2
    106    Nikka Gaviola              1076    46   F      14 40-49             1:42:46.5
    107    Helen Walworth             1268    45   F      15 40-49             1:42:47.1



 

5K

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                     Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Robert Schwieger           569    51   M       1 Top Fin             19:53.9
      2    Brian Carruthers           527    30   M       2 Top Fin             20:03.4
      3    Tyler Oshiro               548    23   M       1 20-29               20:15.2
      4    Michael Duchek             554    49   M       1 40-49               20:28.3
      5    Liza Yusem                 545    14   F       1 Top Fin             20:57.4-FEMALE COURSE RECORD
      6    John Slater                795    52   M       1 50-59               21:18.0
      7    Patrick Weusten            571    39   M       1 30-39               21:21.8
      8    Damian Guzman              510    23   M       2 20-29               21:30.3
      9    Jackson Hammons            542    11   M       1 11-15               22:48.0
     10    Tim Bradford               543    57   M       2 50-59               22:50.4
     11    John Mandryk               523    48   M       2 40-49               23:16.5
     12    Addie Weiss                505    13   F       2 Top Fin             23:23.7
     13    Christopher Buzbee         507    27   M       3 20-29               23:28.3
     14    Jessica Sommerfield        578    31   F       1 30-39               23:55.4
     15    Rodney Hobelman            702    37   M       2 30-39               24:18.5
     16    Michelle Hammons           530    44   F       1 40-49               24:19.3
     17    Marlon Buchanan            522    39   M       3 30-39               24:28.0
     18    Jason Baker                534    42   M       3 40-49               24:57.2
     19    Amy Baker                  535    36   F       2 30-39               24:57.3
     20    Sean Sibley                506    14   M       2 11-15               26:00.7
     21    Kendal Sasso               568    32   F       3 30-39               26:09.9
     22    Allison Craig              549    32   F       4 30-39               26:41.8
     23    Cheri Hurst                550    59   F       1 50-59               26:42.3
     24    Joe Champagne              574    27   M       4 20-29               26:50.0
     25    Samantha Quick             564    40   F       2 40-49               27:12.7
     26    Douglas Halvorsen          525    65   M       1 60-99               27:34.9
     27    Anu Jokinen                514    39   F       5 30-39               27:36.0
     28    Cameron Prozinski          501    21   M       5 20-29               27:39.9
     29    Paul Prozinski             502    48   M       4 40-49               27:40.4
     30    shannon michaelson         536    47   F       3 40-49               27:45.9
     31    Jen W                      570    39   F       6 30-39               27:57.4
     32    Cheryl Cheng               529    36   F       7 30-39               28:08.6
     33    Marcus Myhre               850    10   M       1  0-10               28:22.4
     34    Alisa Muntz                538    35   F       8 30-39               28:22.6
     35    Andrew Stone               521    37   M       4 30-39               28:24.2
     36    Linda Benefiel             540    67   F       1 60-99               28:35.1
     37    Jolie Chen                 559    23   F       1 20-29               28:51.9
     38    Kathryn Perkinson          533    47   F       4 40-49               28:56.7
     39    Michael Richards           565    13   M       3 11-15               29:05.1
     40    sharlane chase             528    42   F       5 40-49               29:13.4
     41    Triet Wit                  508    44   M       5 40-49               29:13.6
     42    Dan Schulte                575    28   M       6 20-29               29:45.6
     43    Camilla Schulte            576    27   F       2 20-29               29:45.7
     44    Kris Lambright             516    52   F       2 50-59               29:57.6
     45    Katrina Touray             847    34   F       9 30-39               30:15.9
     46    Michael Roe                812    52   M       3 50-59               30:28.7
     47    Holly Sullivan             788    56   F       3 50-59               30:47.0
     48    Elise Kantner              544    32   F      10 30-39               30:50.0
     49    Patrick Stickler           551    50   M       4 50-59               30:52.2
     50    Rob Pratt                  555    46   M       6 40-49               31:01.0
     51    Wendy Johnson              791    46   F       6 40-49               31:31.3
     52    Andy Ross                  511    32   M       5 30-39               31:31.4
     53    Brittany Castro            817    40   F       7 40-49               31:33.6
     54    Kelsee Gould               561    13   F       1 11-15               31:35.2
     55    Tiffanee Gould             814    46   F       8 40-49               31:38.6
     56    Gail Goetz                 518    52   F       4 50-59               32:14.3
     57    Andrea Johnson             563    52   F       5 50-59               32:18.9
     58    Lisa Allen                 835    45   F       9 40-49               32:19.5
     59    Laura Clavero              822    35   F      11 30-39               32:26.1
     60    Pamela Stephens            577    60   F       2 60-99               32:26.9
     61    Natalie Clavero            821    13   F       2 11-15               32:27.0
     62    Jennifer Davis             807    44   F      10 40-49               32:45.1
     63    Jennifer Alvarez           804    43   F      11 40-49               32:50.8
     64    Edwin Cervantes            573    13   M       4 11-15               33:04.9
     65    Jennifer Richards          546    36   F      12 30-39               33:11.0
     66    Liz Elliott                560    48   F      12 40-49               33:16.2
     67    Pamela Bauer               778    52   F       6 50-59               33:47.4
     68    Abigail Bauer              779    17   F       1 16-19               34:17.0
     69    Alicia Prozinski           504    18   F       2 16-19               35:12.0
     70    Sonja Brandstrom           503    53   F       7 50-59               35:12.8
     71    Annette Richards           566    39   F      13 30-39               35:19.0
     72    Bradley Paulson            541    57   M       5 50-59               35:27.1
     73    Catherine Frank            842    43   F      13 40-49               35:30.9
     74    Nessa Frank                833     9   F       1  0-10               35:31.5
     75    Ray Townsend               539    47   M       7 40-49               35:31.9
     76    Darwin Tamayo              553    35   M       6 30-39               35:37.9
     77    Danielle Hanley            826    21   F       3 20-29               35:38.3
     78    Lexi Tamayo                552     6   F       2  0-10               35:38.4
     79    Joshua Buchanan            827    21   M       7 20-29               35:38.8
     80    Dana Welcher               829    29   F       4 20-29               35:43.1
     81    Alix Thorson               800    43   F      14 40-49               35:49.1
     82    Sandy Messick              823    51   F       8 50-59               36:41.1
     83    Angela Kincade-Iverson     531    44   F      15 40-49               36:41.9
     84    Blanca Hernandez           816    42   F      16 40-49               36:44.7
     85    Alissa Chai                797    37   F      14 30-39               36:53.2
     86    Gail Everett               803    78   F       3 60-99               37:05.5
     87    Shannan Chang              805    43   F      17 40-49               37:14.1
     88    Jonathan Day               801    46   M       8 40-49               37:16.1
     89    Jill Day                   780    48   F      18 40-49               37:16.4
     90    Kalei Koenig               532    32   F      15 30-39               38:07.9
     91    Krista Carmack             526    32   F      16 30-39               38:09.0
     92    Kristy June                515    35   F      17 30-39               38:43.7
     93    Courtney Rubio             547    44   F      19 40-49               38:46.0
     94    Jo Dee Anderson            512    42   F      20 40-49               38:46.4
     95    Liz Forman                 513    42   F      21 40-49               38:46.9
     96    Kayleigh Rodriguez         834     7   F       3  0-10               38:48.4
     97    James Helton               562    57   M       6 50-59               38:48.9
     98    Kalia Estes                810     9   F       4  0-10               39:01.3
     99    Kiana Estes                809    11   F       3 11-15               39:01.5
    100    Jacqueline De Leon-Estes   802    44   F      22 40-49               39:23.7

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                     Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
    101    Charlyn Williams           794    38   F      18 30-39               39:31.1
    102    Kimberly Cummings          519    44   F      23 40-49               39:37.3
    103    Nicole Adams               820    46   F      24 40-49               39:43.5
    104    Terri Beardsley            836    55   F       9 50-59               40:20.6
    105    Pattie Hart                852    52   F      10 50-59               40:30.1
    106    Walter Beardsley           837    63   M       2 60-99               40:34.5
    107    Liza Elliott               782    40   F      25 40-49               40:46.2
    108    Abby Thorson               831     8   F       5  0-10               41:00.4
    109    Ashley Hagemann            818    25   F       5 20-29               42:28.6
    110    Theresa Chase              819    47   F      26 40-49               42:28.8
    111    Alex Anderson              665    17   M       1 16-19               42:32.2
    112    Lee-Anna Eisen             686    14   F       4 11-15               42:33.6
    113    Anna Casey                 558    49   F      27 40-49               42:36.9
    114    Beth Duffus                740    32   F      19 30-39               42:50.5
    115    Tessa Thorson              808    11   F       5 11-15               43:35.1
    116    C. Denise Stark            517    60   F       4 60-99               44:11.5
    117    Jennifer Gregerson         783    36   F      20 30-39               44:20.8
    118    Emily Billings             684    15   F       6 11-15               44:36.8
    119    Alison Swanson             846    29   F       6 20-29               44:37.6
    120    Heather Tolle              828    32   F      21 30-39               44:40.1
    121    Heather Lucas              792    34   F      22 30-39               44:41.1
    122    Christine Librande         843    39   F      23 30-39               44:45.3
    123    Crystal Everts-eisen       697    33   F      24 30-39               44:50.0
    124    Carol Ferguson             796    38   F      25 30-39               45:15.7
    125    Gina Edison                781    49   F      28 40-49               45:16.7
    126    Isabella Fornia            848     8   F       6  0-10               45:41.2
    127    Madelyn Fornia             849    10   F       7  0-10               45:42.9
    128    Janna Fornia               841    36   F      26 30-39               45:45.6
    129    Christy Bemis              825    36   F      27 30-39               46:18.4
    130    Bobby Hobelman             711    41   F      29 40-49               46:21.7
    131    Rachael Mcniel             712    42   F      30 40-49               46:22.9
    132    Karl Richards              567    16   M       2 16-19               47:21.3
    133    Dan Thorson                830    45   M       9 40-49               48:51.2
    134    Ian Thorson                832     6   M       2  0-10               48:52.9
    135    Michelle Black             799    45   F      31 40-49               50:45.6
    136    Uri Cervantes              815    17   F       3 16-19               52:42.4
    137    Ira Oliver                 844    38   M       7 30-39               54:08.9
    138    Leslea Bjornsen            556    44   F      32 40-49               55:59.5
    139    Kris Shannon               798    49   F      33 40-49               55:59.9
    140    Eve Clarke                 806    41   F      34 40-49               56:15.2
    141    Heather Combs              840    35   F      28 30-39               56:15.7
    142    Margie Wilburn             572    44   F      35 40-49               57:05.3
    143    Teresa Davis               786    54   F      11 50-59               57:05.4
    144    Adrienne Wingo             789    44   F      36 40-49             1:01:08.2
    145    Oskar Weiss                851    10   M       3  0-10             1:02:45.4

InspiringHope

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015



10K

Male Top 10k Overall Winners

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Saur                         1048   39        1        35:23.8   9:40:20.4
       2    Craig Johnson                      1074   43        2        40:55.4   9:45:52.4

Male 11 to 15

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tristan Simpson                    1014   12       70      1:04:42.2  10:09:52.7
       2    Drew Kindle                        1317   14       81      1:11:10.4  10:16:22.5

Male 16 to 19

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Davin Kesler                       1007   17       91      1:14:53.0  10:20:04.6

Male 20 to 29

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Austin Schantz                     1057   27        3        42:46.9   9:47:44.8
       2    Thomas Coyne                       1049   24       27        52:51.2   9:57:51.6
       3    Danial Hanes                       1067   23       49        58:33.1  10:03:44.7
       4    Jonathan Wright                    1325   28       50        58:41.0  10:08:43.2

Male 30 to 39

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Kittle                      1051   33       10        47:50.7   9:52:55.1
       2    Ben Goecke                         1065   34       13        49:24.1   9:54:21.5
       3    Arthur Eckhardt                    1002   38       29        53:34.6   9:58:46.0
       4    Keith Borland                      1062   30       31        54:36.1   9:59:41.4
       5    Rob Roske                          1003   36       48        58:23.1  10:03:34.4
       6    Warwick Dodds                      1310   37       74      1:06:56.1  10:12:07.8
       7    Joshua Bergseng                    1329   30       95      1:17:27.7  10:27:30.5
       8    Justin Larsen                      1012   34       98      1:21:31.2  10:26:39.6
       9    Davis Lam                          1335   31      101      1:22:09.5  10:32:21.2

Male 40 to 49

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Olson                         1045   45        5        44:41.1   9:49:38.3
       2    Jeffrey Ferguson                   1332   41       17        50:21.3   9:55:21.8
       3    Brent Hinz                         1050   44       22        52:03.8   9:56:58.8
       4    brian larson                       1046   43       30        54:09.7   9:59:09.2
       5    Kenny Williams                     1029   49       33        55:20.6  10:00:25.6
       6    James Harris                       1274   45       40        56:06.9  10:01:11.9
       7    Mike Stein                         1028   40       59      1:00:48.8  10:05:54.9
       8    Beau Manikoth                      1033   40       93      1:15:32.9  10:25:38.8

Male 50 to 59

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mel Oshiro                         1039   54        6        45:46.4   9:50:43.9
       2    Thomas Stewart                     1030   59        7        46:38.8   9:51:38.3
       3    Larry Monson                       1071   56       18        50:32.8   9:55:32.4
       4    Mike Boulanger                     1026   58       21        51:37.9   9:56:32.9
       5    Ron Colwell                        1064   54       32        55:03.2  10:05:16.0
       6    Chris Kesler                       1004   50       58      1:00:39.6  10:05:52.0
       7    Etienne Cloutier                   1027   50       62      1:01:51.1  10:06:46.1
       8    Juan Cruz Jr.                      1327   56       79      1:10:14.4  10:15:18.9

Male 60 and over

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alan Melling                       1043   60        8        47:25.4   9:52:24.1
       2    Bruce Kittle                       1052   61       19        50:43.6   9:55:50.4
       3    alan tharp                         1041   63       24        52:13.2   9:57:11.6
       4    Chris Morgan                       1055   66       73      1:05:58.1  10:11:09.2
       5    Rodney Choy                        1273   71       80      1:11:10.2  10:16:10.2
       6    Tom Osterwald                      1042   67       83      1:11:20.3  10:16:25.9
       7    Tyrone Whalen                      1281   73       90      1:14:04.7  10:19:22.1

Female Top 10k Overall Winners

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Miran McCash                       1068   25        4        43:15.5   9:48:17.9
       2    Staci Stratton                     1022   26        9        47:37.2   9:52:37.7

Female 16 to 19

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dana McCaw                         1070   16       41        56:10.3  10:01:05.3
       2    Maggie Stuefloten                  1344   19       82      1:11:19.8  10:24:25.4
       3    Bailey Kindle                      1318   17       85      1:12:39.1  10:17:51.9

Female 20 to 29

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katie Schantz                      1056   24       14        49:41.2   9:54:39.4
       2    Megan Riddle                       1073   29       25        52:18.5   9:57:19.3
       3    Caitlin Laird                      1334   24       26        52:32.8  10:02:36.5
       4    Megan Andersen                     1173   27       47        57:41.8  10:07:44.7
       5    Kate Kent                          1212   25       55      1:00:36.3  10:10:39.6
       6    Amanda Morgan                      1219   24       56      1:00:37.4  10:10:40.9
       7    Raelani Kesler                     1006   21       57      1:00:37.5  10:05:49.4
       8    Emily Edeen                        1312   28       64      1:02:11.8  10:07:23.4
       9    Megan Wright                       1324   29       65      1:02:12.9  10:12:15.2
      10    Corina Luca                        1222   26       67      1:02:31.8  10:12:35.0
      11    Tiffany Williams                   1035   27       94      1:16:28.4  10:21:32.1
      12    Christina Marin                    1336   29       99      1:21:32.3  10:26:39.9

Female 30 to 39

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Juliet Roske                       1001   35       16        50:20.2   9:55:19.5
       2    Marnie Griffith                    1066   36       23        52:13.1   9:57:13.4
       3    Lindsey Boldrin                    1037   35       34        55:23.5  10:00:28.6
       4    Sarah Maxwell                      1034   31       38        55:46.8  10:00:45.6
       5    Shana Jukes                        1333   39       42        56:16.5  10:01:19.5
       6    Christine Cava                     1200   30       46        57:39.6  10:07:42.8
       7    Bullwinkle Rock                    1044   39       52        59:37.4  10:04:38.3
       8    Alix Partnow                       1072   34       53        59:39.7  10:04:45.0
       9    Amy Strandy                        1343   30       60      1:01:25.1  10:06:38.5
      10    Angie Cram                         1338   31       61      1:01:40.0  10:06:51.6
      11    Adria DeForeest                    1245   38       66      1:02:30.7  10:07:43.9
      12    Tracy Peckham                      1020   32       72      1:05:43.1  10:10:50.2
      13    Kandi Baar                         1320   36       77      1:09:17.5  10:19:21.9
      14    Krista Gessner                     1018   35       89      1:13:39.4  10:18:46.1
      15    Laura Sheptock                     1021   34       92      1:15:13.9  10:20:18.7
      16    Sarah Lambert                      1328   38       96      1:20:00.5  10:25:15.0
      17    Mina Khuu                          1295   37       97      1:20:43.7  10:25:38.7
      18    Camiya Brown                       1311   37      100      1:21:47.7  10:27:05.9

Female 40 to 49

                                                                            Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    wendy beck                        1036   43       11        48:46.6   9:53:44.5
       2    Leondra Weiss                     1009   46       20        51:02.1   9:56:05.3
       3    Jessica Sowa                      1058   40       35        55:26.9  10:00:21.9
       4    Chinatsu McCaw                    1069   45       39        56:01.8  10:01:03.0
       5    Beckie Freed                      1023   43       43        56:35.7  10:01:36.9
       6    Wendy Sullivan                    1319   44       54      1:00:01.2  10:05:09.1
       7    Monika Weiss                      1010   41       68      1:02:52.1  10:07:57.4
       8    Shannon Eichhorn                  1331   49       71      1:04:52.4  10:10:14.9
       9    Candace Sokulski                  1341   40       75      1:07:07.4  10:12:17.3
      10    Erica Grace                       1019   43       78      1:10:10.7  10:15:15.2
      11    Pamela Wong                       1323   48       87      1:12:52.7  10:17:54.5
      12    Amy Elsemore                      1322   43       88      1:12:53.2  10:17:55.0
      13    Andrea Reed                       1280   47      104      1:27:45.9  10:37:57.3
      14    Nikka Gaviola                     1076   46      106      1:42:46.5  10:52:51.3
      15    Helen Walworth                    1268   45      107      1:42:47.1  10:52:51.7

Female 50 to 59

                                                                            Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donna Beard                       1060   51       12        48:49.0   9:53:47.3
       2    Suzanne Robbins                   1047   53       15        49:55.9   9:54:54.6
       3    Becky Berry                       1061   54       28        53:03.3   9:58:07.1
       4    Julie Laatsch                     1031   51       37        55:39.4  10:00:41.6
       5    Emma Cloutier                     1015   50       44        57:00.7  10:02:02.9
       6    Sandy Brooks                      1053   50       45        57:07.5  10:02:09.3
       7    Jan Osterwald                     1040   59       51        58:45.3  10:03:50.9
       8    Lizzie Lee                        1337   58       63      1:01:56.5  10:07:00.1
       9    Geri Bullard                      1321   50       69      1:03:17.4  10:08:33.4
      10    Christie Kesler                   1005   50       76      1:08:16.9  10:13:28.9
      11    Sandy Janson                      1259   56       84      1:11:28.6  10:21:32.9
      12    Tricia Stratton                   1276   53       86      1:12:39.9  10:17:53.9
      13    Doris Hatton                      1313   59      103      1:27:06.5  10:37:21.8
      14    Karin Scott                       1024   54      105      1:32:23.2  10:37:26.6

Female 60 and over

                                                                            Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carol Coram                       1017   64       36        55:35.6  10:00:35.0
       2    Margaret Toth                     1314   63      102      1:23:04.4  10:33:09.5

5K

Male Top 5k Overall Winners

                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Schwieger                   569   51        1        19:53.9   9:24:50.2
       2    Brian Carruthers                   527   30        2        20:03.4   9:25:00.8

Male 10 and under

                                                                          Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Marcus Myhre                      850   10       33        28:22.4   9:33:32.0
       2    Ian Thorson                       832    6      134        48:52.9   9:58:59.6
       3    Oskar Weiss                       851   10      145      1:02:45.4  10:07:55.1

Male 11 to 15

                                                                          Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Jackson Hammons                   542   11        9        22:48.0   9:27:46.3
       2    Sean Sibley                       506   14       20        26:00.7   9:31:11.2
       3    Michael Richards                  565   13       39        29:05.1   9:34:08.6
       4    Edwin Cervantes                   573   13       64        33:04.9   9:38:07.0

Male 16 to 19

                                                                          Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Alex Anderson                     665   17      111        42:32.2   9:47:45.4
       2    Karl Richards                      567   16      132        47:21.3   9:52:25.8

Male 20 to 29

                                                                          Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Tyler Oshiro                      548   23        3        20:15.2   9:25:12.1
       2    Damian Guzman                     510   23        8        21:30.3   9:26:37.4
       3    Christopher Buzbee                507   27       13        23:28.3   9:28:34.4
       4    Joe Champagne                     574   27       24        26:50.0   9:31:56.5
       5    Cameron Prozinski                 501   21       28        27:39.9   9:37:45.0
       6    Dan Schulte                       575   28       42        29:45.6   9:34:48.4
       7    Joshua Buchanan                   827   21       79        35:38.8   9:45:47.7

Male 30 to 39

                                                                          Chip        Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall       Time       Time  
       1    Patrick Weusten                   571   39        7        21:21.8   9:26:23.6
       2    Rodney Hobelman                   702   37       15        24:18.5   9:29:21.6
       3    Marlon Buchanan                   522   39       17        24:28.0   9:29:28.8
       4    Andrew Stone                      521   37       35        28:24.2   9:33:45.6
       5    Andy Ross                         511   32       52        31:31.4   9:36:38.1
       6    Darwin Tamayo                     553   35       76        35:37.9   9:40:37.7
       7    Ira Oliver                        844   38      137        54:08.9  10:07:40.1

Male 40 to 49

                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall        Time        Time  
       1    Michael Duchek                    554   49        4        20:28.3   9:25:25.1
       2    John Mandryk                      523   48       11        23:16.5   9:28:14.6
       3    Jason Baker                       534   42       18        24:57.2   9:29:57.6
       4    Paul Prozinski                    502   48       29        27:40.4   9:37:45.1
       5    Triet Wit                         508   44       41        29:13.6   9:34:20.3
       6    Rob Pratt                         555   46       50        31:01.0   9:41:11.6
       7    Ray Townsend                      539   47       75        35:31.9   9:40:38.7
       8    Jonathan Day                      801   46       88        37:16.1   9:47:28.6
       9    Dan Thorson                       830   45      133        48:51.2   9:59:00.0

Male 50 to 59

                                                                          Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    John Slater                       795   52        6        21:18.0   9:26:15.6
       2    Tim Bradford                      543   57       10        22:50.4   9:27:51.8
       3    Michael Roe                       812   52       46        30:28.7   9:35:41.0
       4    Patrick Stickler                  551   50       49        30:52.2   9:35:51.2
       5    Bradley Paulson                   541   57       72        35:27.1   9:45:35.1
       6    James Helton                      562   57       97        38:48.9   9:43:51.5

Male 60 and over

                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Douglas Halvorsen                  525   65       26        27:34.9   9:32:34.0
       2    Walter Beardsley                   837   63      106        40:34.5   9:50:44.4

Female Top 5k Overall Winners

                                                                          Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Liza Yusem                        545   14        5        20:57.4   9:25:55.3
       2    Addie Weiss                       505   13       12        23:23.7   9:28:33.9

Female 10 and under

                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Nessa Frank                        833    9       74        35:31.5   9:45:40.1
       2    Lexi Tamayo                        552    6       78        35:38.4   9:40:37.9
       3    Kayleigh Rodriguez                 834    7       96        38:48.4   9:43:50.9
       4    Kalia Estes                        810    9       98        39:01.3   9:44:07.5
       5    Abby Thorson                       831    8      108        41:00.4   9:45:55.4
       6    Isabella Fornia                    848    8      126        45:41.2   9:55:54.5
       7    Madelyn Fornia                     849   10      127        45:42.9   9:55:56.2

Female 11 to 15

                                                                          Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Kelsee Gould                      561   13       54        31:35.2   9:41:45.4
       2    Natalie Clavero                   821   13       61        32:27.0   9:42:34.6
       3    Kiana Estes                       809   11       99        39:01.5   9:44:07.9
       4    Lee-Anna Eisen                    686   14      112        42:33.6   9:47:47.2
       5    Tessa Thorson                     808   11      115        43:35.1   9:53:42.4
       6    Emily Billings                    684   15      118        44:36.8   9:49:50.8

Female 16 to 19

                                                                          Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Abigail Bauer                     779   17       68        34:17.0   9:39:33.7
       2    Alicia Prozinski                  504   18       69        35:12.0   9:45:18.4
       3    Uri Cervantes                     815   17      136        52:42.4   9:57:44.4

Female 20 to 29

                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Jolie Chen                         559   23       37        28:51.9   9:34:05.1
       2    Camilla Schulte                    576   27       43        29:45.7   9:34:48.6
       3    Danielle Hanley                    826   21       77        35:38.3   9:45:47.3
       4    Dana Welcher                       829   29       80        35:43.1   9:45:51.1
       5    Ashley Hagemann                    818   25      109        42:28.6   9:47:44.5
       6    Alison Swanson                     846   29      119        44:37.6   9:49:59.8

Female 30 to 39

                                                                          Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Jessica Sommerfield               578   31       14        23:55.4   9:28:54.1
       2    Amy Baker                         535   36       19        24:57.3   9:29:57.4
       3    Kendal Sasso                      568   32       21        26:09.9   9:31:17.4
       4    Allison Craig                     549   32       22        26:41.8   9:31:43.7
       5    Anu Jokinen                       514   39       27        27:36.0   9:32:36.4
       6    Jen W                             570   39       31        27:57.4   9:33:06.1
       7    Cheryl Cheng                      529   36       32        28:08.6   9:33:16.8
       8    Alisa Muntz                       538   35       34        28:22.6   9:33:43.2
       9    Katrina Touray                    847   34       45        30:15.9   9:35:23.1
      10    Elise Kantner                     544   32       48        30:50.0   9:35:55.3
      11    Laura Clavero                     822   35       59        32:26.1   9:42:35.2
      12    Jennifer Richards                 546   36       65        33:11.0   9:38:06.0
      13    Annette Richards                  566   39       71        35:19.0   9:40:23.2
      14    Alissa Chai                       797   37       85        36:53.2   9:42:04.3
      15    Kalei Koenig                      532   32       90        38:07.9   9:43:20.0
      16    Krista Carmack                    526   32       91        38:09.0   9:43:19.6
      17    Kristy June                       515   35       92        38:43.7   9:43:49.3
      18    Charlyn Williams                  794   38      101        39:31.1   9:44:37.5
      19    Beth Duffus                       740   32      114        42:50.5   9:52:54.3
      20    Jennifer Gregerson                783   36      117        44:20.8   9:54:31.6
      21    Heather Tolle                     828   32      120        44:40.1   9:54:48.6
      22    Heather Lucas                     792   34      121        44:41.1   9:54:50.2
      23    Christine Librande                843   39      122        44:45.3   9:50:07.4
      24    Crystal Everts-eisen              697   33      123        44:50.0   9:50:03.8
      25    Carol Ferguson                    796   38      124        45:15.7   9:55:29.7
      26    Janna Fornia                      841   36      128        45:45.6   9:55:59.6
      27    Christy Bemis                     825   36      129        46:18.4   9:56:24.9
      28    Heather Combs                     840   35      141        56:15.7  10:06:41.4

Female 40 to 49

                                                                          Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Hammons                  530   44       16        24:19.3   9:29:18.3
       2    Samantha Quick                    564   40       25        27:12.7   9:32:17.0
       3    shannon michaelson                536   47       30        27:45.9   9:32:57.5
       4    Kathryn Perkinson                 533   47       38        28:56.7   9:34:08.9
       5    sharlane chase                    528   42       40        29:13.4   9:34:26.3
       6    Wendy Johnson                     791   46       51        31:31.3   9:41:37.1
       7    Brittany Castro                   817   40       53        31:33.6   9:36:41.2
       8    Tiffanee Gould                    814   46       55        31:38.6   9:41:48.5
       9    Lisa Allen                        835   45       58        32:19.5   9:42:26.4
      10    Jennifer Davis                    807   44       62        32:45.1   9:37:57.6
      11    Jennifer Alvarez                  804   43       63        32:50.8   9:42:53.1
      12    Liz Elliott                       560   48       66        33:16.2   9:38:25.4
      13    Catherine Frank                   842   43       73        35:30.9   9:45:39.9
      14    Alix Thorson                      800   43       81        35:49.1   9:45:55.8
      15    Angela Kincade-Iverson            531   44       83        36:41.9   9:41:55.7
      16    Blanca Hernandez                  816   42       84        36:44.7   9:41:39.7
      17    Shannan Chang                     805   43       87        37:14.1   9:47:20.0
      18    Jill Day                          780   48       89        37:16.4   9:47:28.5
      19    Courtney Rubio                    547   44       93        38:46.0   9:44:04.8
      20    Jo Dee Anderson                   512   42       94        38:46.4   9:44:04.9
      21    Liz Forman                        513   42       95        38:46.9   9:44:05.1
      22    Jacqueline De Leon-Estes          802   44      100        39:23.7   9:44:32.2
      23    Kimberly Cummings                 519   44      102        39:37.3   9:44:32.3
      24    Nicole Adams                      820   46      103        39:43.5   9:49:49.7
      25    Liza Elliott                      782   40      107        40:46.2   9:50:58.7
      26    Theresa Chase                     819   47      110        42:28.8   9:47:44.8
      27    Anna Casey                        558   49      113        42:36.9   9:47:46.3
      28    Gina Edison                       781   49      125        45:16.7   9:55:30.1
      29    Bobby Hobelman                    711   41      130        46:21.7   9:51:36.7
      30    Rachael Mcniel                    712   42      131        46:22.9   9:51:38.2
      31    Michelle Black                    799   45      135        50:45.6  10:00:53.0
      32    Leslea Bjornsen                   556   44      138        55:59.5  10:06:09.1
      33    Kris Shannon                      798   49      139        55:59.9  10:06:09.5
      34    Eve Clarke                        806   41      140        56:15.2  10:06:41.5
      35    Margie Wilburn                    572   44      142        57:05.3  10:07:15.6
      36    Adrienne Wingo                    789   44      144      1:01:08.2  10:14:18.4

Female 50 to 59

                                                                          Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall       Time        Time  
       1    Cheri Hurst                       550   59       23        26:42.3   9:31:43.4
       2    Kris Lambright                    516   52       44        29:57.6   9:34:58.4
       3    Holly Sullivan                    788   56       47        30:47.0   9:40:56.4
       4    Gail Goetz                        518   52       56        32:14.3   9:37:22.0
       5    Andrea Johnson                    563   52       57        32:18.9   9:42:26.2
       6    Pamela Bauer                      778   52       67        33:47.4   9:39:04.3
       7    Sonja Brandstrom                  503   53       70        35:12.8   9:45:18.4
       8    Sandy Messick                     823   51       82        36:41.1   9:41:56.5
       9    Terri Beardsley                   836   55      104        40:20.6   9:50:30.4
      10    Pattie Hart                       852   52      105        40:30.1   9:50:37.2
      11    Teresa Davis                      786   54      143        57:05.4  10:07:16.0

Female 60 and over

                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Bib No  Age   Overall        Time        Time  
       1    Linda Benefiel                    540   67       36        28:35.1   9:33:40.2
       2    Pamela Stephens                   577   60       60        32:26.9   9:42:35.1
       3    Gail Everett                      803   78       86        37:05.5   9:47:10.9
       4    C. Denise Stark                   517   60      116        44:11.5   9:49:20.8

2019 Sunshine Series!

Run 2 Pieces 3/23/19

Inspiring Hope Run 5/11/19

Sneakers & Sirens 6/22/19


 

Run Strong Whidbey 5k - August 27th, Langley, Whidbey Island

250;140;44d6234455f438fcfee297e25691f99b0f006ddc250;140;38fe201b9646b090646dcf70d2bee10752f61c4f250;140;b57382b61dfccfb42d6919bb41f04f0eed1d89a8250;140;cccbce225c6429332bbb6ce9bd21fea4be5ac3f8250;140;bf3c9d58e41db450168ac9963716da4f418a645a250;140;6074a4e92932075e5bbd89d19be024e918defde5250;140;3943b721bcc9ce30bd81ed5aeb643e13af9c958d250;140;50eaf25a56e7740d9731a8a090c1255f1dad65e2
Register for Inspiring Hope here
Volunteer for Inspiring Hope here

Inspiring Hope Partners

250;140;fe4fe01f41f566027bcca798ff84c52ea93f934d250;140;a326c42287268599bc97d753e5f6f3782f019c5a